• Subpage Header3
  • Subpage Header2
  • Subpage Header4
  • Subpage Header 5
  • Subpage Header
  • Subpage Slideshow Template

HMS Pinafore (2012)

Gilbert & Sullivan

Ship Ahoy!  True Love triumphed over all as the Lass That Loved The Sailor came alive to delight both young and old.
JULIANA BISHOP HOCH, Executive and Artistic Director
~ presents ~

H.M.S. Pinafore
~ or, The Lass That Loved a Sailor ~
Lyrics and Music by
W.S. Gilbert & Arthur Sullivan

Directed by
TIMOTHY KENNEDY
Conducted by
CYNTHIA KATSARELIS
Technical Director
ADAM HALDEMAN
Lighting Designer
PETER F. MULLER
Costume Designer
CATHY HALDEMAN


PRODUCTION STAFF
Assistant Director DANA KINNEY
Chorus Director ADAM KLUCK
Stage Manager JAIRA BREE TORCHIA
Assistant Stage Manager GALE MCGAHA MILLER
Costume Assistant KELLY TRUPKIEWICZ
Set Construction SCOT GAGNON
Properties Master MICHAEL GORGON
Scenic Artist MARY GAGNON
Makeup RYNE HALDEMAN
Sound Technician LANG JOHNSON
Rehearsal Accompanist ARDETH CARLSON
Graphics Design ANN HARBOUR
Program Editor ELLIE SELIGMANN
Properties Assistant IZZIE BETTS
Lighting Assistant DENNIS FISHER
Publicity CHRISTINA NILSSON
Administrative Assistant ANGELA JOHNSON


HER MAJESTY'S CAST of CHARACTERS
Ralph Rackstraw STEPHEN JACKSON, CRAIG BLACKARD
Josephine BEINET BEHNCKE, LINDSEY COLEMAN
Captain Corcoran TODD RESSEGUIE, JOEL SUTLIFF
Buttercup SARAH-NICOLE RUDDY, BIANCA SCHOWALTER
Sir Joseph Poter SCOT GAGNON
Dick Deadeye ROBERT HOCH
Bob Boatswain JOE MASSMAN
Becket DANIEL CAREY
HER MAJESTY'S UNDERSTUDIES
Ralph Rackstraw EVAN GLASER
Josephine MARGARET OZAKI
Sir Joseph Poter GREGORY FISCHER


HER MAJESTY'S ENSEMBLE
Sopranos
MIRANDA BRUGMAN
KRISTEN EISWERTH
MELANIE GRUNDVIG
JOYCE HONEA
CLAIRE KELEHER
ABIGAIL STOKLEY
KRISTEN THOMAS
Mezzos
IZZIE BETTS
MEGAN FRITTS
ROXANNE GOODRICH
KAYLA NANTO
JENNA OLIVER
Tenors
JOHNNY BUGARIAN
ERIC FISCHER
EVAN GLASER
JEFF GRUNDVIG
QUINN OLIVER
LUKE RAMIREZ
TREVOR VALDEZ
ANTHONY VARNER
Basses
GREG FISCHER
BOB TRAINER


ORCHESTRA
Violin JEPTHA BERNSTEIN
Viola CYNTHIA DREXLER
Cello YORIKO MORITA
Flute OLGA SHYLAYEVA
Oboe MARILYN JOHNSON
Clarinet DEBORAH MARSHALL
Trumpet DAWN KRAMER
Percussion MICHAEL RIGHI, ALWYN ROBINSON (alternate)
Piano ARDETH CARLSON
divider lg

Follow us

   |